List of Winners Senior Category

6th International Piano Competition

Categoria Senior: Winners

Family Name

Name

Classific

Prize

Concert

Masterclass

Seo

Pil-Won

2.500 euros

Piano Concert fornito dalla Societa dei Concerti di Milano presso Auditorium Gaber

1)Scholarship presso Piano Island Festival di Singapore                                                      2)Scholarship presso Summer Piano Accademy di Uelzen

Bertulli

Lavinia

  900 euros

Piano Concert fornito dalla Societa dei Concerti di Milano presso Auditorium Gaber

1)Scholarship presso Piano Island Festival di Singapore                                                      2)Scholarship presso Summer Piano Accademy di Uelzen

Imperatrice

Roberto

3° ex-aequo

   300 euros

1)  Piano Concert fornito dalla Societa dei Concerti di Milano presso Auditorium Gaber                                                          2) Concerto Piano City Napoli 2019              3) Concerto Festival Momenti Musicali 2019

1)Scholarship presso Piano Island Festival di Singapore                                                      2)Scholarship presso Summer Piano Accademy di Uelzen

Saienko

Danylo

3°ex-aequo

   300 euros

Piano Concert fornito dalla Societa dei Concerti di Milano presso Auditorium Gaber

1)Scholarship presso Piano Island Festival di Singapore                                                      2)Scholarship presso Summer Piano Accademy di Uelzen

 

Non-finalists Winners

Cognome / Family Name

Nome / Name

Prize

Zahnlecker

Marie-Thérèse

Concert Uelzen

Albasini Garaulet

Olga

Premio Speciale M° Pietro Iadeluca

 

 

 

List of Finalists Senior Category

6th International Piano Competition

List of Finalists Senior Category

Cognome / Family Name

Nome / Name

Nation

Baek

Seungwoo

Korea

Zahnlecker

Marie-Thérèse

Germany

Imperatrice

Roberto

Italy

Bertulli

Lavinia

Italy

Saienko

Danylo

Ukraine

Taniguchi

Yuki

Japan

Kwon

Yejin

Korea

Seo

Pil-Won

Korea

 

 

Warmup's Calendar

6th International Piano Competition

 

Cognome / Family Name Nome / Name Warmup's Calendar 21/07/2018
Zahnlecker Marie-Thérèse 8:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Baek Seungwoo 8:30 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Bertulli Lavinia 9:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Imperatrice Roberto 9:30 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Kwon Yejin 10:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
SAIENKO Danylo 10:30 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Seo Pil-Won 11:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)
Taniguchi Yuki  11:30 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 - Carsoli (AQ)

 

 

 

Final schedule

6th International Piano Competition

 Pianistic Execution Prize:   Final Schedule 
Orari/Timetables 21 Luglio 2018/ 21 July 2018
09:00 Insediamento Giuria/Jury Settlment
9:30/10:00 Zahnlecker Marie-Thérèse
10:00/10:30 Baek Seungwoo
10:30/11:00 Bertulli Lavinia
11:00/11:30 Imperatrice Roberto 
11:30/11:45 Coffee Break
11:45/12:15 Kwon Yejin
12:15/12:45
Saienko Danylo
12:45/13:15 Seo Pil -Won 
13:15/13:45 Taniguchi Yuki 

Practice

6th International Piano Competition

 

Cognome / Family Name Nome / Name Schedule Exercises
Boidi  Daniele  17/07/2018 13:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Ebina Haruka 17/07/2018 14:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Bottani Anna 17/07/2018 16:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Zahnlecker Marie-Thérèse 17/07/2018 17:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Baek Seungwoo 17/07/2018 19:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Albasini Garaulet Olga 17/07/2018 18:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Persi Giulia 18/07/2018 10:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Fazekas Barbara 18/07/2018 11:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Kim Shin Yeong 18/07/2018 12:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
BORZILLO LUIGI 18/07/2018 14:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Grassi Giulia 18/07/2018 15:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Fu Kat Ho (William) 18/07/2018 16:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Heiland Alla 18/07/2018 17:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Bertulli Lavinia 19/07/2018 09:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Sá Cangussu Filho Vladimir  19/07/2018 10:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
SAIENKO Danylo 19/07/2018 11:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Imperatrice Roberto 19/07/2018 11:00 Presso la Scuola Elementare Scarcella Via Roma 79 - Carsoli 
Taniguchi Yuki  19/07/2018 12:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Takahashi Yui 19/07/2018 13:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Kwon Yejin 19/07/2018 15:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Seo Pil-Won 19/07/2018 16:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 
Taranto Gabriele  19/07/2018 17:00 Chiesa della Madonna del Carmine - Piazza della Libertà 1 Carsoli 

 

Schedule

6th International Piano Competition

 

 Pianistic Execution Prize:   Calendari Prove/Schedule 
Orari/Timetables 18 luglio/July 18
09:30/10:00  Insediamento Giuria/Jury Settlment
10:00/10:30 ZAHNLECKER Marie-Thérèse
10:30/11:00 ALBASINI GARAULET Olga
11:00/11:30 BAEK Seungwoo
11:30/12:00 BOIDI Daniele
12:00/14:00 Lunch
14:00/14:30 BOTTANI Anna
14:30/15:00 EBINA Haruka
15:00/15:30  
15:30/16:00 Coffee Break
16:00/16:30  
16:30/17:00
 
17:00/17:30  
17:30/18:00  

 

 Pianistic execution Prize:   Calendari Prove/Schedule 
Orari/Timetables 19 luglio/July 19
09:30/10:00  Insediamento Giuria/Jury Settlment
10:00/10:30 FAZEKAS Barbara
10:30/11:00 FU Kat Ho
11:00/11:30 GRASSI Giulia
11:30/12:00 HEILAND Alla
12:00/14:00 Lunch
14:00/14:30 IMPERATRICE Roberto
14:30/15:00 BORZILLO Luigi
15:00/15:30 PERSI Giulia 
15:30/16:00 Coffee Break
16:00/16:30  
16:30/17:00
 
17:00/17:30  
17:30/18:00  

 

 Pianistic execution Prize:   Calendari Prove/Schedule 
Orari/Timetables 20 luglio/July 20
09:30/10:00  Insediamento Giuria/Jury Settlment
10:00/10:30 BERTULLI Lavinia 
10:30/11:00 KWON Yejin
11:00/11:30 SÁ CANGUSSU FILHO Vladimir
11:30/12:00 SAIENKO Danylo
12:00/14:00 Lunch
14:00/14:30 SEO Pil-Won
14:30/15:00 SHTROMBERG Artemii
15:00/15:30 TAKAHASHI Yui
15:30/16:00 Coffee Break
16:00/16:30 TANIGUCHI Yuki
16:30/17:00
TARANTO Gabriele
17:00/17:30  
17:30/18:00  

 

  Junior Category:   Calendari Prove/Schedule
Cluster Orari/Timetables 22 luglio/July 22
  09:00 Insediamento Giuria/Jury Settlment
C 09:00/09:30 D'IPPOLITO Pierluigi
09:30/10:00 PECCHI Damiano
10:00/10:30 PECCHI Jacopo
10:30/10:45 Consultazioni/Coffee Breack
10:45/11:15 PROIETTI Sofia
11:15/11:45 RICCIO Andrea
12:15/12:45 ROSSI Marco
12:45/14:00 Lunch
B 14:10/14:25 FRISONE Gianantonio
14:25/14:40 KOSELLECK Eda
14:40/14:55 KOSELLECK Karla
14:55/15:10 MAIORCA Francesca
15:10/15:55 SALA Elisa
  15:40/16:00 Consultazioni/Coffee Breack
A 16:00/16:10 BADRAL Enguun
16:10/16:20 BRANDI Jacopo
16:20/16:30 DENG Fuke
16:30/16:40 MARCONE Alessia
16:40/16:50 PALOPOLI Louis Gio'
16:50/17:00 ROSSI Christian
17:00/17:10 SCATENA Luigi Massimo
  17:10/17:55 Consultazioni
  18:00 Premiazione/Award Cerimony

 

Competition venue: Scuola primaria "Carlo Scarcella" Via Roma n. 79 - Carsoli (AQ).

Festival Momenti Musicali 2018

6th Piano Competition “Piana del Cavaliere”

in memoriam Pietro Iadeluca

18th - 22th JULY 2018 – Carsoli (Italy).

(Pianistic execution Prize and Junior Categories)

 

  1. The cultural association “il cuscino di stelle - Pietro Iadeluca” organizes the 6th Piano Competition “Piana del Cavaliere” in memoriam PIETRO IADELUCA. The competition will be held in Carsoli (Italy) from 18th to 22th July 2018 and it is open to pianists from every nationality, divided in two categories: Pianistic execution Prize and Junior Categories.

 

  1. PIANISTIC EXECUTION PRIZE, PROGRAMS AND PRIZES (Age limit until 33 years old included):
    (Age limit on May 31th 2018; compositions performed without "repeat" unless necessary)
  • Eliminatory: program of maximum 20 minutes includes:
    • one movement of classical sonata or theme and variations (composed before 1829);
    • other free-choice pieces only if the timing of 20 minutes is respected;
  • Final round: free program of maximum 30 minutes containing at least 2 different composers (participants not allowed to play same compositions already played in the eliminatory round).

       2.1     Prizes:

  • 1st classified (at least 95/100): 2.500 euros + CONCERTS AWARD;
  • 2nd classified (at least 90/100): 900 euros;
  • 3rd classified (at least 85/100): 600 euros.

       2.2     SPECIAL PRIZES AND RECOGNITIONS:

  • CONCERTS AWARD (hotel expenses + contribution to travel expenses):
    • a concert to the Gaber Auditorium in Milan for the “Società dei Concerti” during the season 2019;
    • a concert organized by the association “il cuscino di Stelle” during the festival “Momenti Musicali” in 2018. It remains mandatory during the concert to perform a piece of Pietro Iadeluca.
    • two concerts during the Festival PIANO CITY NAPOLI 2019. It remains mandatory during the concert to perform a piece of Pietro Iadeluca.
  • SPECIAL PRIZE* PIETRO IADELUCA (free participation not mandatory):
    • from 100 € to 300 €, total amount of 400 €;

* for remarkable performances of one or more compositions by Pietro Iadeluca, music scores available on the web site www.pietroiadeluca.it or by request from the association “il cuscino di stelle”; the musical scores will be sent to the participants without additional charge. The composition can be played either at the beginning, during or at the end of the performance.

 

  1. JUNIOR CATEGORY, PROGRAMS AND PRIZES:
    (Age limit established until 31th May 2018; compositions performed without “repeat” except where necessary)
  • Category Junior A (age limit 10), free program 3-9 minutes;
  • Category Junior B (age limit 13), free program 5-10 minutes;
  • Category Junior C (age limit 17), free program 10-15 minutes.

       3.1     PRIZES:       

  • Categories A and B for 1st, 2nd and 3rd classified (precious objects, vouchers or other prizes in kind);
  • Category C, 1st classified (at least 95/100) 250 euros; prizes for 2nd and 3rd classified (precious objects, vouchers or other prizes in kind).

       3.2     SPECIAL PRIZES AND RECOGNITIONS:

  • CONCERT AWARD (hotel expenses):
    • a concert with the orchestra "Gli Archi del CDM" organized by the Association Diffusione Musica di Tivoli (RM).
  • SPECIAL PRIZE* PIETRO IADELUCA (free participation not mandatory):
    • from 50 € to 100 €, total amount of 100 €;

* for remarkable performances of one or more compositions by Pietro Iadeluca, music scores available on the web site www.pietroiadeluca.it or by request from the association “il cuscino di stelle”; the musical scores will be sent to the participants without additional charge. The composition can be played either at the beginning, during or at the end of the performance.

 

 DIPLOMAS AND PLAQUES:

  • Artistic plaque to the top three classified in each category;
  • Diplomas to the competitors having at least 80/100 points:
    • Diploma of “Grand First Prize” with points 99/100 or 100/100;
    • Diploma of “First Prize” with points between 98/100 and 95/100;
    • Diploma of “Second Prize” with points between 94/100 and 90/100;
    • Diploma of “Third Prize” with points between 89/100 and 85/100;
    • Diploma of “Fourth Prize” with points between 84/100 and 80/100.
  • Certificate of attendance for each participant.

 

  1. VALUATION:
  • the valuation of the jury are taken from scale 100/100 and will be published only the scores with at least 80/100;
  • the memorized executions are not mandatory;
  • no transcription admitted or simpler version of

 

  1. JURIES: two different juries, one for the Senior Category and one for the Junior Categories (A, B and C), each composed by well-known pianists and / or piano professors; the composition of the juries will be published on the website. The artistic director can at any time invite new members to join the jury, if circumstances require.

The jury can decide to stop the performance of a candidate at any time and/or to listen to a candidate again. The jury may give ex-equo awards, special awards or not give any awards. The jury will establish the candidates who can join the second round. The jury will establish the number of candidates who may go on to the Final (for senior categories).

Every members of the jury have to produce a written declaration related to any possible connection, relatives or students in the last two years with the candidates, for these cases it will not be permitted to take part in the discussion regarding the performance of the same nor will they be allowed to award a mark.

 

  1. Before starting to play, the candidates shall present themselves to the jury with a valid identity document and provide at least one copy of the compositions that will be played.

 

  1. The auditions time for each category will be published on the web site 10 days before the beginning of the competition. The playing order will follow an alphabetical order starting from letter Z (from the surname of the youngest candidate in the category A of the previous competition 2017). Candidates can check the scheduled time on the web site www.ilcuscinodistelle.org and www.pietroiadeluca.it or by phone or by whatsapp on +393333987639. They have to be present at least 30 minutes before the scheduled time.

 

  1. The registration fee will be refunded in the following cases: cancellation of the competition due to extra – circumstances or abolition of a category; maximum number of candidates reached (the applicants received first will be accepted and the registration fee be refunded to the excluded candidates).

 

  1. The 1st prize’s winners from previous years cannot participate in the same category.

 

  1. The winners must participate, loss of prizes, to the gala concerts and the awards ceremonies that will take place on 21th July 2018 at 6 p.m for the Senior Category and on 22th July 2018 at 6 p.m. for the Junior Categories, in Carsoli (Sala Polifunzionale in via Genova) or in a different place that will be announcedin advance. The organization reserves the right to record and broadcast on radio, TV or web, any stage of the competition.

 

  1. Travel expenses will be borne by the candidate. The winners' prizes will be awarded at the gala concertand they could be subject to legally deductions.Winners of money prizes will have to provide the organizer with their IBAN and BIC or SWIFT code for the bank transfer.

 

  1. REGISTRATION FEE FOR EACH CANDIDATE:
  • € 90 for category Senior;
  • € 60 for category Junior C;
  • € 40 for category Junior B;
  • € 30 for category Junior A.

The payment by bank transfer must be made by 12th July 2018 to the bank account of the association “il cuscino di stelle - Pietro Iadeluca”, address: via della Montagna n° 29, 67064 Pereto (AQ) Italy; bank name: Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Roma, agency: Tagliacozzo; IBAN: IT98F0832740810000000003077, BIC/SWIFT: ROMAITRRXXX.

 

  1. Registration must be completed by 12th July 2018 by email or post. The application must contain:
  • registration form correctly filled in;
  • proof of payment of the registration fee;
  • copy of an identity document of the candidate (or of the legal representative for candidates under 18 years old).
  • a photo of participant.

 

  1. Legal requirements: in applying, the candidate accepts all the rules of the competition as here presented, he / she allows the treatment of personal data, according to Decree Law 196/2003, article 13, and he/she agrees to the association “il cuscino di Stelle- Pietro Iadeluca” using any audio-visual or other material, obtained during the different stages of the competition. The Court of L'Aquila shall be competent for any controversy.

 

INFORMATION:

To submit your application or for any questions:

Cultural Association “il cuscino di stelle – Pietro Iadeluca”

Via della Montagna n.29 - 67064 Pereto (AQ) - Italy

Tel.: +393333987639.

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.;

Online Page: www.pietroiadeluca.it and www.ilcuscinodistelle.org

Chairman of Cultural Association “il cuscino di stelle”: Dott. Armando Iadeluca.

Artistic Director: M° Dario Candela.

President of the jury International Execution Award: Ma Enrica Ciccarelli Mormone.

President of the jury Junior category : M° Federico Biscione.

Competition venue: Scuola primaria "Carlo Scarcella" Via  Roma n.79 - Carsoli (AQ).

The organization makes available, at scheduled times that will be confirmed shortly twice a day, a shuttle available to participants for travel to / from hotels affiliated with the competition.

How to reach the competition:

  • By train: railway Roma-Pescara, station of Carsoli;
  • By bus: Prontobus (from Roma Tiburtina) or COTRAL (Terminal Ponte Mammolo);
  • By car: highway A24 exit Carsoli-Oricola.

 

 

Go to the registration form

Winner List

Senior 
Classifica/Ranking  Vincitori/Winner 
PARKOMENKO DARIA (Russia)
BULKINA ANNA (Russia)
KOTYS VASIL (Ucraina)
ABE MARIA (Giappone)
   
Senior 
Special Prize Pietro Iadeluca  TOTH VIKTOR (Ungheria)
   
Senior 
Concerti/Concert Vincitori/Winner 
Concerto 6° Concorso Internazioale in memoria M° P. Iadeluca PARKOMENKO DARIA (Russia)
Concerto nel Festival Piano City Napoli PETRUCCI JACOPO (Italia)
Concerto in Costanza  PARKOMENKO DARIA (Russia)
Concerto in Piano Series Concert Germania Velzen  BULKINA ANNA (Russia)
Concerto in Piano Series Concert Germania Velzen  RINDERLE JULIA (Germania)
   
   
Senior 
Altri Premi 
Scholarship for all the finalist in The International Summer Academy Velzen (200 €) 
Scholarship for all the finalist (500 €) Kirchberg an der Jayst -International Music Workshop and Festival  

Winner List
Junior Category

 

Category A (up to 10 years)
1° GRASSI Anna
2° RUSSO Giorgia
3° PALUMBO Elisa
 
Special prize "Pietro Iadeluca"
DOMINA Luciomaria
 
Category B (11-13 years)
1° CARRADORI Angela
2° MARACINE Bogdan-Iosif
3° MARACINE Daniel-Matei
4° VENTURI Olimpia.
 
Category C (14-17 years)
1° ex aequo GRISANTI Luca
1° ex aequo NEGREANU Diana-Marianna
2° LO MUZIO Leonardo
3° PETRUCCI Jacopo
4° ATASANOVA Petya

 

 

Elenco Finalisti - List of finalist

 

FINAL ROUND
Orario Nominativo 
09:00 Abe Maria
09:35 Bulkina Anna
10:10 Dubè Jean Michael 
10:45 Kotys Vasyl
Break
11:30 Lee Hoyel
12:05 Parkhomenko Daria
12:40 Shainazarov Ruslan
13:15 Taranto Gabriele 

 

Toast

15 LUGLIO 2017

Schedule Senior

5th International Piano Competition

Practice

5th International Piano Competition

download pdf